Lambophil's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
2
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
3
Toy Story
1995, in 25 top lists Check -
4
Ratatouille
2007, in 14 top lists Check -
5
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
6
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
7
Fantastic Mr. Fox
2009, in 9 top lists Check -
8
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
9
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
10
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
11
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
12
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
13
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
14
Manhattan
1979, in 20 top lists Check -
15
Dead Poets Society
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
16
Collateral
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
17
3:10 to Yuma
2007, in 1 top list Check