Lanky_bill's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
3
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
4
Philadelphia
1993, in 4 top lists Check -
5
Cool Hand Luke
1967, in 13 top lists Check -
6
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
7
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
8
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
9
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
10
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
11
The Hustler
1961, in 15 top lists Check -
12
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
13
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
14
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
15
Toy Story
1995, in 25 top lists Check -
16
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
1969, in 21 top lists Check -
17
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
18
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
19
The Graduate
1967, in 29 top lists Check -
20
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
21
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
22
The Incredibles
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
23
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
24
This Is Spinal Tap
1984, in 22 top lists Check -
25
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 47