Le_Bob's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Arsenic and Old Lace
1944, in 9 top lists Check -
2
Ballada o soldate
1959 — a.k.a. Ballad of a Soldier, in 16 top lists Check -
3
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
4
Capturing the Friedmans
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
5
Double Indemnity
1944, in 37 top lists Check -
6
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check -
7
Donnie Brasco
1997, in 5 top lists Check -
8
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
9
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
10
The Manchurian Candidate
1962, in 15 top lists Check -
11
The Hurt Locker
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
12
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
13
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
14
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
15
The Killing Fields
1984, in 12 top lists Check -
16
Superbad
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
17
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
18
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
19
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
20
A Streetcar Named Desire
1951, in 15 top lists Check -
21
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
22
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
23
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
24
About a Boy
2002, in 1 top list Check -
25
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 78