Loppnau's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
2
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
3
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
4
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
5
Avatar
2009, in 14 top lists Check -
6
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
7
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
8
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
9
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
10
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
11
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
12
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
13
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 28 top lists Check -
14
The Pink Panther
1963, in 4 top lists Check -
15
'Round Midnight
1986, in 3 top lists Check -
16
The Mask
1994, in 5 top lists Check -
17
Dumb and Dumber
1994, in 8 top lists Check -
18
As Good as It Gets
1997, in 9 top lists Check -
19
Yes Man
2008, in 1 top list Check -
20
The Godfather Part III
1990, in 7 top lists Check