Mahdic's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
2
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
3
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
4
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
5
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
6
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
7
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
8
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
9
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
10
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
12
Jaws
1975, in 29 top lists Check -
13
The Maltese Falcon
1941, in 26 top lists Check -
14
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
15
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
16
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
17
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
18
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
23
The Great Dictator
1940, in 25 top lists Check -
24
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
26
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
27
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
28
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
29
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
30
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
31
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
34
Children of Men
2006, in 12 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 36