Malte's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Rivers and Tides
2001 — a.k.a. Rivers and Tides: Andy Goldsworthy Working with Time, in 0 top lists Check -
2
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
3
Silent Running
1972, in 8 top lists Check -
4
Peaceful Warrior
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
5
The Pursuit of Happyness
2006, in 3 top lists Check -
6
Earthlings
2005, in 1 top list Check -
7
The Great Train Robbery
1903, in 11 top lists Check -
8
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
9
Tsumiki no ie
2008 — a.k.a. The House of Small Cubes, in 3 top lists Check -
10
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
11
Tsubaki Sanjûrô
1962 — a.k.a. Sanjuro, in 7 top lists Check -
12
Signs
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
13
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
14
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
15
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
16
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
17
Okuribito
2008 — a.k.a. Departures, in 8 top lists Check -
18
The Black Hole
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
19
The Ghost Writer
2010, in 2 top lists Check -
20
Exit Through the Gift Shop
2010, in 1 top list Check -
21
Ilha das Flores
1989 — a.k.a. Isle of Flowers, in 4 top lists Check -
22
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
23
Dream of a Rarebit Fiend
1906, in 5 top lists Check -
24
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
25
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 127