Mariell's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
3
The Man from Earth
2007, in 1 top list Check -
4
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
5
Escape from Alcatraz
1979, in 1 top list Check -
6
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
7
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
8
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
9
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
10
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
11
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
12
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
13
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
14
Hotel Rwanda
2004, in 10 top lists Check -
15
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
16
Finding Nemo
2003, in 17 top lists Check -
17
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
18
Ratatouille
2007, in 14 top lists Check -
19
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
20
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
2004, in 9 top lists Check -
21
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
22
Elizabeth
1998, in 5 top lists Check -
23
Dogville
2003, in 14 top lists Check -
24
Das Experiment
2001 — a.k.a. The Experiment, in 1 top list Check -
25
Born on the Fourth of July
1989, in 6 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 83