Matsuda84's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
3
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
4
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
5
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
6
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
7
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
8
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
9
Once Upon a Time in America
1984, in 19 top lists Check -
10
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
11
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
12
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
13
Rocky
1976, in 20 top lists Check -
14
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
15
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
16
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
17
Fanny och Alexander
1982 — a.k.a. Fanny and Alexander, in 25 top lists Check -
18
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
19
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check -
20
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
21
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
22
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
23
The King of Comedy
1982, in 15 top lists Check -
24
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
25
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 106