Maxwellmski's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
2
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
3
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
4
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
5
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
6
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
7
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
8
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
9
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
10
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
11
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
12
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
13
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
14
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
15
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check -
16
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
17
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
18
The Nightmare Before Christmas
1993, in 15 top lists Check -
19
Juno
2007, in 12 top lists Check -
20
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
21
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
22
Titanic
1997, in 25 top lists Check -
23
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
24
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
25
The Wizard of Oz
1939, in 38 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 58