Melk's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
2
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
3
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
4
Avalon
2001, in 0 top lists Check -
5
Bom yeoreum gaeul gyeoul geurigo bom
2003 — a.k.a. Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring, in 13 top lists Check -
6
Before Sunrise
1995, in 14 top lists Check -
7
De rouille et d'os
2012 — a.k.a. Rust and Bone, in 1 top list Check -
8
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
9
Caché
2005, in 15 top lists Check -
10
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
11
Versus
2000, in 2 top lists Check -
12
O Homem Que Copiava
2003 — a.k.a. The Man Who Copied, in 0 top lists Check -
13
Watchmen
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
14
The Fall
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
15
Lenny
1974, in 4 top lists Check -
16
Le tableau
2011 — a.k.a. The Painting, in 0 top lists Check -
17
The Monolith Monsters
1957, in 0 top lists Check -
18
Onibaba
1964, in 13 top lists Check -
19
The Three Burials of Melquiades Estrada
2005, in 2 top lists Check -
20
Dune
1984, in 4 top lists Check -
21
Carandiru
2003, in 2 top lists Check -
22
Ink
2009, in 1 top list Check -
23
Pacific Rim
2013, in 1 top list Check -
24
The Long Goodbye
1973, in 15 top lists Check -
25
Equilibrium
2002, in 0 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 226