Melymelmel's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
2
It Happened One Night
1934, in 29 top lists Check -
3
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
4
Le salaire de la peur
1953 — a.k.a. The Wages of Fear, in 29 top lists Check -
5
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
6
Festen
1998 — a.k.a. The Celebration, in 18 top lists Check -
7
Faust: Eine deutsche Volkssage
1926 — a.k.a. Faust, in 15 top lists Check -
8
Boyhood
2014, in 16 top lists Check -
9
Wings
1927, in 12 top lists Check -
10
Judgment at Nuremberg
1961, in 7 top lists Check -
11
Dallas Buyers Club
2013, in 2 top lists Check -
12
Rescue Dawn
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
13
The Game
1997, in 3 top lists Check -
14
La La Land
2016, in 18 top lists Check