Merrdorsey's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
3
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
4
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
5
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
6
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
7
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
8
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
9
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
10
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
11
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
12
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
13
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
14
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
15
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
16
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
17
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
18
True Grit
2010, in 6 top lists Check -
19
Roman Holiday
1953, in 14 top lists Check -
20
The Philadelphia Story
1940, in 22 top lists Check -
21
Titanic
1997, in 25 top lists Check -
22
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone
2001, in 5 top lists Check -
23
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1
2010, in 4 top lists Check -
24
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
2007, in 4 top lists Check -
25
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
2005, in 4 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 51