Merrdorsey's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
4
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
5
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
7
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
11
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
12
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
13
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
14
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
16
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
17
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
18
True Grit
2010, in 6 top lists Check -
21
Titanic
1997, in 25 top lists Check -
30
The Passion of the Christ
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
35
The Proposal
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
36
A Beautiful Mind
2001, in 12 top lists Check -
37
The Pursuit of Happyness
2006, in 3 top lists Check -
43
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
2007, in 6 top lists Check -
44
The Shop Around the Corner
1940, in 14 top lists Check -
45
Romeo + Juliet
1996, in 7 top lists Check -
47
Thelma & Louise
1991, in 13 top lists Check -
48
My Own Private Idaho
1991, in 10 top lists Check -
49
An Education
2009, in 1 top list Check -
50
Yeopgijeogin geunyeo
2001 — a.k.a. My Sassy Girl, in 3 top lists Check -
51
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check