Mi-16evil's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
2
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
3
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
4
Apur Sansar
1959 — a.k.a. The World of Apu, in 19 top lists Check -
7
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
9
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
10
Andrey Rublyov
1966 — a.k.a. Andrei Rublev, in 29 top lists Check -
11
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
12
Yôjinbô
1961 — a.k.a. Yojimbo, in 19 top lists Check -
13
Barton Fink
1991, in 8 top lists Check -
16
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
17
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
18
Fargo
1996, in 26 top lists Check -
24
Tengoku to jigoku
1963 — a.k.a. High and Low, in 16 top lists Check -
25
El espinazo del diablo
2001 — a.k.a. The Devil's Backbone, in 5 top lists Check -
27
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check -
28
Children of Men
2006, in 12 top lists Check -
29
American Splendor
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
30
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
31
The Social Network
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
37
Good Morning, Vietnam
1987, in 7 top lists Check