Mickche's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
2
Gosford Park
2001, in 6 top lists Check -
3
Guess Who's Coming to Dinner
1967, in 7 top lists Check -
4
Kurenai no buta
1992 — a.k.a. Porco Rosso, in 3 top lists Check -
5
La passion de Jeanne d'Arc
1928 — a.k.a. The Passion of Joan of Arc, in 27 top lists Check -
6
Mimi wo sumaseba
1995 — a.k.a. Whisper of the Heart, in 4 top lists Check -
7
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
8
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
9
The Passion of the Christ
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
10
The Sound of Music
1965, in 25 top lists Check -
11
To Kill a Mockingbird
1962, in 18 top lists Check -
12
Todo sobre mi madre
1999 — a.k.a. All About My Mother, in 18 top lists Check -
13
Trois couleurs: Bleu
1993 — a.k.a. Three Colors: Blue, in 19 top lists Check -
14
Bleak House
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
15
A Beautiful Mind
2001, in 12 top lists Check -
16
A Passage to India
1984, in 5 top lists Check -
17
Babel
2006, in 5 top lists Check -
18
Cinderella Man
2005, in 2 top lists Check -
19
Deliver Us from Evil
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
20
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
21
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
22
Finding Nemo
2003, in 17 top lists Check -
23
Goodbye, Mr. Chips
1939, in 6 top lists Check -
24
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
25
Häxan
1922, in 17 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 56