MissFemina's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
3
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
4
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
5
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
6
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
7
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
8
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
9
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
10
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
11
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
12
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
13
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
14
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
15
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
16
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
17
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
18
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
19
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
20
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
21
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
22
Finding Neverland
2004, in 2 top lists Check -
23
Chocolat
2000, in 1 top list Check -
24
What's Eating Gilbert Grape
1993, in 1 top list Check -
25
Thelma & Louise
1991, in 13 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 64