Mistercheech's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Sweet Hereafter
1997, in 8 top lists Check -
2
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
3
L'avventura
1960 — a.k.a. L'Avventura, in 24 top lists Check -
4
Basic Instinct
1992, in 10 top lists Check -
5
The Village
2004, in 5 top lists Check -
6
Zabriskie Point
1970, in 6 top lists Check -
7
New Rose Hotel
1998, in 3 top lists Check -
8
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
9
Morte a Venezia
1971 — a.k.a. Death in Venice, in 13 top lists Check -
10
Risky Business
1983, in 5 top lists Check -
11
Hellraiser
1987, in 3 top lists Check -
12
...E tu vivrai nel terrore! L'aldilà
1981 — a.k.a. The Beyond, in 4 top lists Check -
13
The Devil's Rejects
2005, in 2 top lists Check -
14
Blue Valentine
2010, in 2 top lists Check -
15
Cría cuervos
1976 — a.k.a. Cría Cuervos, in 12 top lists Check -
16
The Iron Giant
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
17
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
18
Michael Clayton
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
19
Die Büchse der Pandora
1929 — a.k.a. Pandora's Box, in 18 top lists Check -
20
Club Dread
2004, in 0 top lists Check -
21
Nancy Drew
2007, in 0 top lists Check -
22
Assault on Precinct 13
1976, in 6 top lists Check