Mmahoney47's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
2
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
3
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
4
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
5
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
6
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
7
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
8
The Maltese Falcon
1941, in 27 top lists Check -
9
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
10
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
11
Casino
1995, in 11 top lists Check -
12
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
13
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check -
14
Jurassic Park
1993, in 23 top lists Check -
15
Brick
2005, in 8 top lists Check -
16
The Fall
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
17
Up in the Air
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
18
Munich
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
19
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
20
Blood Diamond
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
21
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
22
Stagecoach
1939, in 21 top lists Check -
23
(500) Days of Summer
2009 — a.k.a. 500 Days of Summer, in 3 top lists Check -
24
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
25
Stranger Than Fiction
2006, in 0 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 30