Mobius's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Closer
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
2
Toy Story 3
2010, in 16 top lists Check -
3
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
4
Rope
1948, in 10 top lists Check -
5
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
6
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
7
To Kill a Mockingbird
1962, in 18 top lists Check -
8
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
9
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
10
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
11
Per qualche dollaro in più
1965 — a.k.a. For a Few Dollars More, in 11 top lists Check -
12
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
13
Stranger: Mukô hadan
2007 — a.k.a. Sword of the Stranger, in 1 top list Check -
14
Taegukgi hwinalrimyeo
2004 — a.k.a. Tae Guk Gi: The Brotherhood of War, in 3 top lists Check -
15
Seppuku
1962 — a.k.a. Hara-Kiri, in 16 top lists Check -
16
The Siege of Jadotville
2016, in 0 top lists Check -
17
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
18
Klaus
2019, in 9 top lists -
19
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check