Moneyballer's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
2
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
3
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check -
4
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
5
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
6
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
7
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
8
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
9
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
10
The Fifth Element
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
11
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
12
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
13
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
14
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
15
Superbad
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
16
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
17
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
18
Rushmore
1998, in 11 top lists Check -
19
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
1969, in 21 top lists Check -
20
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
21
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
22
GATTACA
1997 — a.k.a. Gattaca, in 5 top lists Check -
23
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
24
To Kill a Mockingbird
1962, in 18 top lists Check -
25
Punch-Drunk Love
2002, in 12 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 27