Nicolemon's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
3
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
4
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
5
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
6
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
7
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
8
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
9
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
10
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
11
Mad Max: Fury Road
2015, in 23 top lists Check -
12
Ang-ma-reul bo-at-da
2010 — a.k.a. I Saw the Devil, in 3 top lists Check