Nicov's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
32
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
31
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
22
Children of Men
2006, in 12 top lists Check -
36
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
21
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
33
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
24
Predator
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
3
Suspiria
1977, in 17 top lists Check -
34
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
8
Candyman
1992, in 1 top list Check -
30
The Elephant Man
1980, in 16 top lists Check -
28
Deliverance
1972, in 15 top lists Check -
35
Fellini - Satyricon
1969 — a.k.a. Fellini Satyricon, in 10 top lists Check -
2
Dracula
1931, in 11 top lists Check -
37
Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes
1972 — a.k.a. Aguirre, the Wrath of God, in 18 top lists Check -
23
The Day the Earth Stood Still
1951, in 12 top lists Check -
20
Picnic at Hanging Rock
1975, in 15 top lists Check -
9
Altered States
1980, in 5 top lists Check -
7
Vampyr
1932, in 18 top lists Check -
6
Profondo rosso
1975 — a.k.a. Deep Red, in 9 top lists Check -
5
Inferno
1980, in 3 top lists Check -
16
Maniac
1980, in 1 top list Check -
26
The Devils
1971, in 12 top lists Check -
1
Les yeux sans visage
1960 — a.k.a. Eyes Without a Face, in 14 top lists Check -
11
Creature from the Black Lagoon
1954, in 1 top list Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 39