Nilfisken's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Das Boot
1981 — a.k.a. The Boat, in 15 top lists Check -
2
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
3
The Day the Earth Stood Still
1951, in 12 top lists Check -
4
Tôkyô monogatari
1953 — a.k.a. Tokyo Story, in 27 top lists Check -
5
Rebel Without a Cause
1955, in 16 top lists Check -
6
Letyat zhuravli
1957 — a.k.a. The Cranes Are Flying, in 17 top lists Check -
7
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
8
Der Himmel über Berlin
1987 — a.k.a. Wings of Desire, in 21 top lists Check -
9
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
10
Abre los ojos
1997 — a.k.a. Open Your Eyes, in 2 top lists Check -
11
Amores perros
2000, in 17 top lists Check -
12
The Artist
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
13
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check