Nimuefee's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
High Noon
1952, in 18 top lists Check -
2
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
3
Roma città aperta
1945 — a.k.a. Rome, Open City, in 23 top lists Check -
4
Dances with Wolves
1990, in 18 top lists Check -
5
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
6
La strada
1954, in 21 top lists Check -
7
Jules et Jim
1962 — a.k.a. Jules and Jim, in 21 top lists Check -
8
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
9
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
10
Hiroshima mon amour
1959 — a.k.a. Hiroshima Mon Amour, in 17 top lists Check -
11
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
12
A.I. Artificial Intelligence
2001, in 11 top lists Check -
13
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
14
Ordinary People
1980, in 9 top lists Check -
15
Thelma & Louise
1991, in 13 top lists Check -
16
Kiss Kiss Bang Bang
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
17
Garden State
2004, in 2 top lists Check -
18
The Fifth Element
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
19
Dead Man Walking
1995, in 1 top list Check -
20
The Hours
2002, in 7 top lists Check -
21
Le grand bleu
1988 — a.k.a. The Big Blue, in 2 top lists Check -
22
I Am Sam
2001, in 0 top lists Check -
23
Rango
2011, in 3 top lists Check -
24
Death at a Funeral
2007, in 0 top lists Check