Nostromo's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
2
Dead Man
1995, in 12 top lists Check -
3
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
4
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
5
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
6
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
7
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
8
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
9
High Fidelity
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
10
Hot Fuzz
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
11
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
12
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
13
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
15
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
16
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
17
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
18
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
20
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
21
Slumdog Millionaire
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
22
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
23
The Great Dictator
1940, in 25 top lists Check -
25
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
26
Tsumiki no ie
2008 — a.k.a. The House of Small Cubes, in 3 top lists Check -
27
Salmer fra kjøkkenet
2003 — a.k.a. Kitchen Stories, in 1 top list Check -
28
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 165