Now-in-glorious-technicolor's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
2
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
3
The Fly
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
4
Evil Dead II
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
5
Jackie Brown
1997, in 5 top lists Check -
6
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
7
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
8
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
9
Spartacus
1960, in 19 top lists Check -
10
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
11
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World
2010, in 6 top lists Check -
12
The Artist
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
13
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
14
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
15
The Fifth Element
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
16
Jaws
1975, in 28 top lists Check -
17
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
18
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
19
The Blues Brothers
1980, in 11 top lists Check -
20
The Jerk
1979, in 6 top lists Check -
21
Moguls & Movie Stars: A History of Hollywood
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
22
The Taking of Pelham One Two Three
1974, in 6 top lists Check -
23
The Circus
1928, in 10 top lists Check -
24
The Roaring Twenties
1939, in 8 top lists Check -
25
The Producers
2005, in 0 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 51