Panxoibarra's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
3
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
4
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
5
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
6
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
7
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
8
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
9
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
10
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
11
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
12
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
13
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
14
Batman Begins
2005, in 11 top lists Check -
15
Avatar
2009, in 13 top lists Check -
16
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
17
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
18
The Social Network
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
19
Amores perros
2000, in 17 top lists Check -
20
Good Will Hunting
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
21
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
22
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
23
Midnight Express
1978, in 4 top lists Check