Penke's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Toy Story
1995, in 25 top lists Check -
2
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
3
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
4
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
5
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
6
Amores perros
2000, in 17 top lists Check -
7
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
8
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
9
Jurassic Park
1993, in 23 top lists Check -
10
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
11
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
12
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
13
Heat
1995, in 23 top lists Check -
14
Gravity
2013, in 12 top lists Check -
15
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
16
Back to the Future Part III
1990, in 6 top lists Check -
17
Liar Liar
1997, in 4 top lists Check -
18
There's Something About Mary
1998, in 11 top lists Check -
19
Armageddon
1998, in 4 top lists Check -
20
Saw
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
21
Pearl Harbor
2001, in 2 top lists Check -
22
The Terminal
2004, in 1 top list Check -
23
The Pursuit of Happyness
2006, in 3 top lists Check -
24
Crash
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
25
The Others
2001, in 9 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 78