Penperv's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
2
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
3
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
4
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
5
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
6
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
7
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
8
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
9
The Maltese Falcon
1941, in 27 top lists Check -
10
Amadeus
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
11
The Elephant Man
1980, in 16 top lists Check -
12
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
13
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
14
The Wrestler
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
15
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
16
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
17
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
18
The Big Sleep
1946, in 22 top lists Check -
19
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
20
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
21
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
22
Ratatouille
2007, in 14 top lists Check -
23
Amores perros
2000, in 17 top lists Check -
24
Sleuth
1972, in 4 top lists Check -
25
The Incredibles
2004, in 13 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 130