Plbogen's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
2
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
3
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
4
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
5
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
6
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
7
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
8
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
9
The Fifth Element
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
10
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
11
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
12
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
13
Office Space
1999, in 7 top lists Check -
14
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
15
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
16
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
17
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
18
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
19
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
20
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
21
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
22
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
23
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
24
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
25
GATTACA
1997 — a.k.a. Gattaca, in 5 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 94