Printemps37's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
2
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
3
To Kill a Mockingbird
1962, in 18 top lists Check -
4
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
5
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
6
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
7
The Elephant Man
1980, in 16 top lists Check -
8
The Great Escape
1963, in 14 top lists Check -
9
On the Waterfront
1954, in 32 top lists Check -
10
Touch of Evil
1958, in 31 top lists Check -
11
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
12
The General
1926, in 33 top lists Check -
13
Platoon
1986, in 21 top lists Check -
14
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
15
Witness for the Prosecution
1957, in 12 top lists Check -
16
Stand by Me
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
17
The Grapes of Wrath
1940, in 24 top lists Check -
18
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
19
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
20
The Killing
1956, in 15 top lists Check -
21
Kind Hearts and Coronets
1949, in 21 top lists Check -
22
The Best Years of Our Lives
1946, in 30 top lists Check -
23
Harvey
1950, in 4 top lists Check -
24
Letters from Iwo Jima
2006, in 5 top lists Check -
25
Låt den rätte komma in
2008 — a.k.a. Let the Right One In, in 14 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 34