Prismatics's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Tôkyô monogatari
1953 — a.k.a. Tokyo Story, in 27 top lists Check -
2
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
3
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
4
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
5
Andrey Rublyov
1966 — a.k.a. Andrei Rublev, in 29 top lists Check -
6
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
7
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
8
Amarcord
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
9
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
10
Stroszek
1977, in 6 top lists Check -
11
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
12
The Killing
1956, in 15 top lists Check -
13
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
14
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
15
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
16
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
17
Faces
1968, in 11 top lists Check -
18
Körkarlen
1921 — a.k.a. The Phantom Carriage, in 16 top lists Check -
19
Sanshô dayû
1954 — a.k.a. Sansho the Bailiff, in 21 top lists Check -
20
Chung Hing sam lam
1994 — a.k.a. Chungking Express, in 19 top lists Check -
21
Bakha satang
1999 — a.k.a. Peppermint Candy, in 5 top lists Check -
22
Un homme qui dort
1974 — a.k.a. The Man Who Sleeps, in 3 top lists Check -
23
La notte
1961 — a.k.a. The Night, in 13 top lists Check -
24
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
25
Céline et Julie vont en bateau: Phantom Ladies...
1974 — a.k.a. Celine and Julie Go Boating, in 11 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 30