Pupetman64's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
2
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
3
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
4
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
5
Ladri di biciclette
1948 — a.k.a. Bicycle Thieves, in 36 top lists Check -
6
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
7
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
8
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
9
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
10
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
11
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
12
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
13
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 28 top lists Check -
14
La passion de Jeanne d'Arc
1928 — a.k.a. The Passion of Joan of Arc, in 27 top lists Check -
15
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
16
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
17
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
18
Le samouraï
1967 — a.k.a. Le Samouraï, in 20 top lists Check -
19
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
20
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
21
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
22
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
23
Toy Story
1995, in 25 top lists Check -
24
The Wizard of Oz
1939, in 38 top lists Check