Rafastr's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
2
Mon oncle
1958 — a.k.a. My Uncle, in 17 top lists Check -
3
La jetée
1962 — a.k.a. La Jetée, in 19 top lists Check -
4
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
5
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
6
Playtime
1967, in 19 top lists Check -
7
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
8
Le charme discret de la bourgeoisie
1972 — a.k.a. The Discreet Charm of the Bourgeoisie, in 21 top lists Check -
9
Caro diario
1993 — a.k.a. Dear Diary, in 11 top lists Check -
10
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
11
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
12
Titanic
1997, in 25 top lists Check -
13
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
14
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
15
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
16
The Tree of Life
2011, in 13 top lists Check -
17
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
18
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
19
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
20
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
21
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
22
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
23
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
24
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
25
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 50