Rawkus's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
2
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
3
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
4
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
5
Ladri di biciclette
1948 — a.k.a. Bicycle Thieves, in 36 top lists Check -
6
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
7
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
8
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
9
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
10
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
11
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
12
Double Indemnity
1944, in 37 top lists Check -
13
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
14
The General
1926, in 33 top lists Check -
15
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
16
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
17
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
18
Rocky
1976, in 20 top lists Check -
19
Ikiru
1952, in 25 top lists Check -
20
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
21
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
22
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
23
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
24
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
25
Shin seiki Evangelion Gekijô-ban: Air/Magokoro...
1997 — a.k.a. Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion, in 8 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 50