Ripley_v's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
5
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
10
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
15
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
18
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
20
Heat
1995, in 23 top lists Check -
26
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
2004, in 9 top lists Check -
27
Mystic River
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
31
La haine
1995 — a.k.a. La Haine, in 15 top lists Check -
37
Mou gaan dou
2002 — a.k.a. Infernal Affairs, in 14 top lists Check -
38
Jackie Brown
1997, in 5 top lists Check -
45
American Gangster
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
58
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
73
The Bourne Supremacy
2004, in 8 top lists Check -
80
The Boondock Saints
1999, in 2 top lists Check -
94
Blood Simple
1984, in 10 top lists Check -
95
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
97
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
99
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
105
Casino
1995, in 11 top lists Check -
106
Grosse Pointe Blank
1997, in 4 top lists Check -
108
Miller's Crossing
1990, in 11 top lists Check -
109
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
1969, in 21 top lists Check