RoflCow's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
2
Whiplash
2014, in 14 top lists Check -
3
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
4
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
5
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
6
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
7
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
8
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
2014, in 8 top lists Check -
9
Synecdoche, New York
2008, in 9 top lists Check -
10
Tôkyô monogatari
1953 — a.k.a. Tokyo Story, in 27 top lists Check -
11
The Apartment
1960, in 28 top lists Check -
12
The Killing
1956, in 15 top lists Check -
13
Midnight Cowboy
1969, in 22 top lists Check -
14
Shoah
1985, in 18 top lists Check -
15
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
16
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
17
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
18
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
19
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
20
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
21
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
22
The French Connection
1971, in 23 top lists Check -
23
Amadeus
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
24
The Best Years of Our Lives
1946, in 30 top lists Check -
25
The Last Emperor
1987, in 14 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 60