Ryan_D's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Grifters
1990, in 8 top lists Check -
2
A Hard Day's Night
1964, in 18 top lists Check -
3
Hearts of Darkness: A Filmmaker's Apocalypse
1991, in 2 top lists Check -
4
Heathers
1988, in 7 top lists Check -
5
Night of the Living Dead
1968, in 20 top lists Check -
6
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
7
Raising Arizona
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
8
The Right Stuff
1983, in 13 top lists Check -
9
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
10
Sid and Nancy
1986, in 3 top lists Check -
11
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
12
Sleeper
1973, in 7 top lists Check -
13
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
14
Starman
1984, in 0 top lists Check -
15
Stop Making Sense
1984, in 9 top lists Check -
16
The Straight Story
1999, in 10 top lists Check -
17
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
18
This Is Spinal Tap
1984, in 22 top lists Check -
19
The Warriors
1979, in 8 top lists Check -
20
What's Eating Gilbert Grape
1993, in 1 top list Check -
21
Yellow Submarine
1968, in 8 top lists Check -
22
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
23
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
24
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
1969, in 21 top lists Check -
25
Unforgiven
1992, in 24 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 80