Samcon1's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
2
Top Gun
1986, in 8 top lists Check -
3
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
4
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
5
Toy Story
1995, in 25 top lists Check -
6
The Bourne Identity
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
7
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
8
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
9
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
10
Elf
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
11
Juno
2007, in 12 top lists Check -
12
Catch Me If You Can
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
13
300
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
14
The Hangover
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
15
Casino Royale
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
16
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
17
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
18
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
19
Amores perros
2000, in 17 top lists Check -
20
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
21
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
22
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
23
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
24
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check -
25
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 37