ScottRuzal's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
2
A Beautiful Mind
2001, in 12 top lists Check -
3
Close Encounters of the Third Kind
1977, in 23 top lists Check -
4
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
5
The Fifth Element
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
6
Total Recall
1990, in 8 top lists Check -
7
Dead Poets Society
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
8
The Ring
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
9
Interview with the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles
1994, in 5 top lists Check -
10
The Terminal
2004, in 1 top list Check -
11
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
12
Rejected
2000, in 0 top lists Check -
13
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
14
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
15
Amadeus
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
16
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
17
The Conversation
1974, in 23 top lists Check -
18
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
19
The Grapes of Wrath
1940, in 24 top lists Check -
20
Inherit the Wind
1960, in 4 top lists Check -
21
The Maltese Falcon
1941, in 27 top lists Check -
22
The Manchurian Candidate
1962, in 15 top lists Check -
23
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
24
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
25
Ran
1985, in 25 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 42