Shmas's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
2
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
3
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
4
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
5
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
6
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
7
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
8
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
9
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
10
Ed Wood
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
11
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
2004, in 9 top lists Check -
12
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
13
Juno
2007, in 12 top lists Check -
14
Jackie Brown
1997, in 5 top lists Check -
15
Dogma
1999, in 1 top list Check -
16
The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
17
Beavis and Butt-Head Do America
1996, in 1 top list Check -
18
Braindead
1992 — a.k.a. Dead Alive, in 8 top lists Check -
19
Mars Attacks!
1996, in 1 top list Check -
20
The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy
2005, in 1 top list Check -
21
The Lord of the Rings
1978, in 2 top lists Check -
22
Wayne's World
1992, in 4 top lists Check -
23
Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back
2001, in 0 top lists Check -
24
Trolljegeren
2010 — a.k.a. Trollhunter, in 1 top list Check -
25
Død snø
2009 — a.k.a. Dead Snow, in 1 top list Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 52