SimonevdP's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
3
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
4
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
5
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
6
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
7
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
8
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
9
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
10
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
11
Django Unchained
2012, in 12 top lists Check -
12
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
13
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
14
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
15
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
16
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
17
The Avengers
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
18
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
19
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
20
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
21
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
22
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
23
Finding Nemo
2003, in 17 top lists Check -
24
Slumdog Millionaire
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
25
The Perks of Being a Wallflower
2012, in 2 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 124