SkaliSharpnose's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
2
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
3
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
4
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
5
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
6
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
7
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
8
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
9
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
10
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
11
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
12
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
13
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
14
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
15
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
16
Yôjinbô
1961 — a.k.a. Yojimbo, in 19 top lists Check -
17
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
18
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
19
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
20
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
21
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
22
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check -
23
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
24
Sherlock Holmes
2009, in 3 top lists Check -
25
The Hangover
2009, in 5 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 31