Skinniks's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
2
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
3
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
4
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
5
It Happened One Night
1934, in 29 top lists Check -
6
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
7
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
8
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
9
Das Boot
1981 — a.k.a. The Boat, in 15 top lists Check -
10
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
11
The Maltese Falcon
1941, in 27 top lists Check -
12
Yôjinbô
1961 — a.k.a. Yojimbo, in 19 top lists Check -
13
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
14
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
15
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check