Slowmutant's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
2
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
3
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
4
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 28 top lists Check -
5
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
6
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
7
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
8
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
9
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
10
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
11
Modern Times
1936, in 30 top lists Check -
12
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
13
Once Upon a Time in America
1984, in 19 top lists Check -
14
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
15
The Apartment
1960, in 28 top lists Check -
16
Unforgiven
1992, in 24 top lists Check -
17
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
18
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
19
Heat
1995, in 23 top lists Check -
20
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
21
Million Dollar Baby
2004, in 12 top lists Check -
22
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
23
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
24
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
25
The Hustler
1961, in 15 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 50