Sofianb's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Before Sunset
2004, in 18 top lists Check -
3
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
4
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
5
In the Name of the Father
1993, in 7 top lists Check -
6
Stand by Me
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
7
Mad Max: Fury Road
2015, in 23 top lists Check -
8
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
9
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
10
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
11
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
12
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
13
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
14
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check -
15
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
16
El secreto de sus ojos
2009 — a.k.a. The Secret in Their Eyes, in 12 top lists Check -
17
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
18
Amadeus
1984, in 23 top lists Check -
19
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
20
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
21
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
22
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
23
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
24
Whiplash
2014, in 14 top lists Check -
25
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 83