Squidbane's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
2
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
3
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
4
The Incredibles
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
5
The Social Network
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
6
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
7
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
8
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
9
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
10
Napoleon Dynamite
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
11
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
12
Black Dynamite
2009, in 1 top list Check -
13
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
14
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
15
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
16
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
17
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
18
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
19
La historia oficial
1985 — a.k.a. The Official Story, in 6 top lists Check -
20
Ladri di biciclette
1948 — a.k.a. Bicycle Thieves, in 36 top lists Check