Stewiiklt's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
3
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
4
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
5
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
6
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
7
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
8
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
9
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
10
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
11
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
12
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
13
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
14
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
15
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
16
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
17
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
18
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
19
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
20
The Grand Budapest Hotel
2014, in 17 top lists Check -
21
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
1984 — a.k.a. Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind, in 10 top lists Check -
22
Ip Man
2008, in 4 top lists Check -
23
Catch Me If You Can
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
24
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
25
The Aviator
2004, in 8 top lists Check