Stormthebastille's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
3
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
4
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
5
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 38 top lists Check -
6
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
7
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
8
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
9
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
10
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
11
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
12
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
13
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
14
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
15
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
16
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
17
Children of Men
2006, in 12 top lists Check -
18
La règle du jeu
1939 — a.k.a. The Rules of the Game, in 24 top lists Check -
19
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
20
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
21
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
22
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
23
Smultronstället
1957 — a.k.a. Wild Strawberries, in 24 top lists Check -
24
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
25
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 28 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 45