Sunwukong's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
3
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
5
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
13
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
9
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 38 top lists Check -
4
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
12
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
11
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
2
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
33
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
16
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
51
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
7
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
6
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
27
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
37
The Grand Budapest Hotel
2014, in 17 top lists Check -
10
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
19
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
18
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
29
The Wolf of Wall Street
2013, in 13 top lists Check -
30
Her
2013, in 10 top lists Check -
49
Interstellar
2014, in 13 top lists Check -
17
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
24
American Psycho
2000, in 12 top lists Check -
14
Moonrise Kingdom
2012, in 9 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 55